Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
14229 SW 94 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County 33186
1986
Year Built
4
Avg Rent
$1.45
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
14229 SW 94 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County, 33186
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1986
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
1,451 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$1.45/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 100%
Avg Unit Value
$305K
Total Sales (All-Time)
16
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$162
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$1.45
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 4, 2020 | $235K | $161.96 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Apr 17, 2015 | $175K | $120.61 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Sep 11, 2014 | $126K | $86.84 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Jun 1, 2008 | $199K | $137.15 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Dec 1, 2001 | $115K | $79.26 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Nov 1, 2000 | $96K | $66.16 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| May 1, 1999 | $90K | $62.03 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Jun 1, 1997 | $85K | $58.58 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Jul 1, 1994 | $83K | $57.2 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| May 1, 1994 | $78K | $53.76 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Feb 1, 1994 | $82K | $56.51 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Dec 1, 1990 | $72K | $49.62 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Dec 1, 1987 | $68K | $46.8 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Oct 1, 1987 | $70K | $48.24 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Dec 1, 1985 | $75K | $51.34 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
| Dec 1, 1985 | $76K | $52.03 | 3/2 | 1,451 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
1,451 SF
Avg Assessed
$225K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$225K
Avg Taxable Value
$199K
Effective Year Built
1986
Zoning
3700
Unit Mix
Avg 1,451 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101-12 | 3 | 2 | 1,451 | $290K | — | $175K | $121 | Apr 2015 |
| 102 | 3 | 2 | 1,451 | $223K | ✓ | $235K | $162 | Aug 2020 |
| 103 | 3 | 2 | 1,451 | $290K | — | $115K | $79 | Dec 2001 |
| 104-12 | 3 | 2 | 1,451 | $95K | ✓ | $90K | $62 | May 1999 |
Be the first to know when a unit in CAMELOT TWO CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County →
View all buildings in this area