Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
13985 SW 94 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County 33186
1984
Year Built
4
Avg Price
$257
Investor-Owned
25%
Avg HOA
—
Address
13985 SW 94 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County, 33186
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1984
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
1,462 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$256.84
Neighborhood Rank
Top 43%
Avg Unit Value
$306K
Total Sales (All-Time)
18
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$257
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 20, 2024 | $372K | $254.45 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Jul 31, 2024 | $379K | $259.23 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Jan 17, 2017 | $245K | $167.58 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Apr 6, 2016 | $139K | $94.94 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Jun 24, 2013 | $131K | $89.53 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Jan 11, 2013 | $87K | $59.58 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Oct 18, 2010 | $127K | $86.53 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Jul 6, 2010 | $41K | $28.25 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Jul 1, 2005 | $225K | $153.9 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Dec 1, 2004 | $183K | $125.17 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Jun 1, 1997 | $82K | $56.09 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Sep 1, 1993 | $79K | $54.04 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Apr 1, 1993 | $71K | $48.56 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Aug 1, 1990 | $70K | $47.81 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Sep 1, 1984 | $70K | $47.88 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Sep 1, 1984 | $71K | $48.56 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Aug 1, 1984 | $70K | $47.88 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
| Aug 1, 1984 | $71K | $48.56 | 3/2 | 1,462 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
1,462 SF
Avg Assessed
$254K
Owner-Occupied
75%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
25%
Owner-Occupied
75%
Avg Assessed Value
$254K
Avg Taxable Value
$215K
Effective Year Built
1984
Zoning
3700
Unit Mix
Avg 1,462 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101-1 | 3 | 2 | 1,462 | $98K | ✓ | $183K | $125 | Dec 2004 |
| 102-1 | 3 | 2 | 1,462 | $306K | — | $372K | $254 | Nov 2024 |
| 103-1 | 3 | 2 | 1,462 | $306K | ✓ | $82K | $56 | Jun 1997 |
| 104-1 | 3 | 2 | 1,462 | $306K | ✓ | $379K | $259 | Jul 2024 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
B Brickell Global Consultants Corp | 1 | 1 | $372K |
Be the first to know when a unit in CAMELOT ONE CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot