Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
14249 SW 94 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County 33186
1985
Year Built
4
Avg Rent
$1.84
Investor-Owned
25%
Avg HOA
—
Address
14249 SW 94 CIRCLE, Unincorporated County, 33186
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1985
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
1,302 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$1.84/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 36%
Avg Unit Value
$290K
Total Sales (All-Time)
15
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$282
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 10, 2024 | $368K | $282.26 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Aug 22, 2018 | $219K | $167.82 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Apr 24, 2017 | $205K | $157.45 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Mar 16, 2012 | $106K | $81.03 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Nov 23, 2011 | $67K | $51.54 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| May 1, 2007 | $225K | $172.81 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Oct 1, 2004 | $169K | $129.8 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Jul 1, 2004 | $160K | $122.89 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Feb 1, 2003 | $104K | $79.88 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| May 1, 1996 | $71K | $54.53 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Jun 1, 1994 | $68K | $51.84 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Aug 1, 1985 | $68K | $52.23 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Aug 1, 1985 | $66K | $50.69 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Aug 1, 1985 | $67K | $51.46 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
| Aug 1, 1985 | $66K | $50.69 | 2/2 | 1,302 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
1,302 SF
Avg Assessed
$161K
Owner-Occupied
75%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
25%
Owner-Occupied
75%
Avg Assessed Value
$161K
Avg Taxable Value
$105K
Effective Year Built
1985
Zoning
3700
Unit Mix
Avg 1,302 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101-17 | 2 | 2 | 1,302 | $84K | ✓ | $71K | $55 | May 1996 |
| 102-17 | 2 | 2 | 1,302 | $84K | ✓ | $66K | $51 | Aug 1985 |
| 103-17 | 2 | 2 | 1,302 | $290K | — | $368K | $282 | Jul 2024 |
| 104-17 | 2 | 2 | 1,302 | $186K | ✓ | $169K | $130 | Oct 2004 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
Keller Williams Realty | 1 | 1 | $368K |
Be the first to know when a unit in CAMELOT hits the market — for sale or rent.