Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
6950 NW 174 TER, Unincorporated County 33015
1998
Year Built
8
For Rent
$2,550
Avg Rent
$2.36
Investor-Owned
50%
Avg HOA
—
Address
6950 NW 174 TER, Unincorporated County, 33015
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1998
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
990 SF
Tier
Value
Avg Rent
$2,550/mo
Rent $/SF
$2.36/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 35%
Avg Unit Value
$244K
Total Sales (All-Time)
15
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$287
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.36
Low volume
Median Rent
$2,550
/month
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 27, 2025 | $310K | $287.04 | 3/2 | 1,080 |
| Feb 23, 2018 | $61K | $68.11 | 2/2 | 900 |
| Nov 13, 2017 | $52K | $57.78 | 2/2 | 900 |
| Sep 23, 2014 | $100K | $111.11 | 2/2 | 900 |
| Jun 1, 2005 | $210K | $194.44 | 3/2 | 1,080 |
| Jul 1, 2003 | $112K | $124.44 | 2/2 | 900 |
| Oct 1, 2000 | $93K | $86.11 | 3/2 | 1,080 |
| Oct 1, 1999 | $88K | $81.48 | 3/2 | 1,080 |
| Jan 1, 1999 | $77K | $85.56 | 2/2 | 900 |
| Nov 1, 1998 | $80K | $88.89 | 2/2 | 900 |
| Nov 1, 1998 | $92K | $85.19 | 3/2 | 1,080 |
| Aug 1, 1998 | $77K | $85.56 | 2/2 | 900 |
| Aug 1, 1998 | $90K | $83.33 | 3/2 | 1,080 |
| Aug 1, 1998 | $86K | $79.63 | 3/2 | 1,080 |
| Aug 1, 1998 | $80K | $88.89 | 2/2 | 900 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
990 SF
Avg Assessed
$167K
Owner-Occupied
50%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
50%
Owner-Occupied
50%
Avg Assessed Value
$167K
Avg Taxable Value
$141K
Effective Year Built
1998
Zoning
3900
Unit Mix
Avg 900 SF
Avg 1,080 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | $251K | — | $90K | $83 | Aug 1998 |
| 602 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | $238K | — | $210K | $194 | Jun 2005 |
| 603 | 2 | 2 | 900 | $95K | ✓ | $80K | $89 | Aug 1998 |
| 604 | 2 | 2 | 900 | $213K | — | $112K | $124 | Jul 2003 |
| 605 | 2 | 2 | 900 | $95K | ✓ | $61K | $68 | Feb 2018 |
| 606 | 2 | 2 | 900 | $234K | — | $100K | $111 | Sep 2014 |
| 607 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | $107K | ✓ | $93K | $86 | Oct 2000 |
| 608 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | $102K | ✓ | $310K | $287 | Jan 2025 |
Top Agents in This Building
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
RE/MAX | 1 | 2 | $620K |
Be the first to know when a unit in BONITA GOLF VIEW TOWNVILL hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot