Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
5960 NE 5 CT, Miami 33137
1974
Year Built
10
Avg Rent
$2.40
Rent $/SF
+50.0%
Investor-Owned
67%
Avg HOA
—
Address
5960 NE 5 CT, Miami, 33137
Neighborhood
Miami
Year Built
1974
Total Units
10
Avg Unit Sqft
779 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$2.40/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 100%
Avg Unit Value
$150K
Total Sales (All-Time)
37
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$288
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$2.74
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23, 2025 | $238K | $288.48 | 2/2 | 825 |
| Aug 26, 2022 | $135K | $169.17 | 2/2 | 798 |
| Jun 24, 2022 | $100K | $121.21 | 2/2 | 825 |
| Feb 8, 2022 | $100K | $133.87 | 2/2 | 747 |
| Dec 15, 2021 | $94K | $126.1 | 2/2 | 747 |
| Dec 28, 2018 | $65K | $78.79 | 2/2 | 825 |
| Jun 28, 2013 | $82K | $102.24 | 2/2 | 802 |
| Jun 30, 2010 | $31K | $38.85 | 2/2 | 798 |
| May 5, 2010 | $40K | $50.13 | 2/2 | 798 |
| Jan 1, 2003 | $45K | $60.48 | 2/2 | 744 |
| Sep 1, 2001 | $29K | $38.82 | 2/2 | 747 |
| Mar 1, 2001 | $28K | $35.09 | 2/2 | 798 |
| Feb 1, 2000 | $28K | $34.29 | 2/2 | 802 |
| Dec 1, 1999 | $28K | $35.09 | 2/2 | 798 |
| Nov 1, 1999 | $24K | $32.26 | 2/2 | 744 |
| May 6, 1999 | $25K | $33.47 | 2/2 | 747 |
| Mar 1, 1996 | $25K | $33.47 | 2/2 | 747 |
| Feb 1, 1995 | $30K | $40.16 | 2/2 | 747 |
| Jul 1, 1989 | $20K | $26.88 | 2/2 | 744 |
| Sep 1, 1981 | $30K | $37.41 | 2/2 | 802 |
| Jul 28, 1981 | $53K | $63.64 | 2/2 | 825 |
| Dec 1, 1978 | $21K | $26.19 | 2/2 | 798 |
| Dec 1, 1978 | $21K | $26.31 | 2/2 | 802 |
| Nov 1, 1977 | $25K | $31.17 | 2/2 | 802 |
| Apr 1, 1977 | $28K | $34.96 | 2/2 | 798 |
Total Units
10
Avg Sqft
779 SF
Avg Assessed
$103K
Owner-Occupied
33%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
67%
Owner-Occupied
33%
Avg Assessed Value
$103K
Avg Taxable Value
$94K
Effective Year Built
1974
Zoning
6107
Unit Mix
Avg 779 SF
Unit Directory
10 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 744 | $58K | ✓ | $45K | $60 | Jan 2003 |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 825 | $141K | — | $238K | $288 | Sep 2025 |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 744 | $124K | — | $24K | $32 | Nov 1999 |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 802 | $128K | — | $82K | $102 | Jun 2013 |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 747 | $136K | — | $100K | $134 | Feb 2022 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 798 | $138K | — | $135K | $169 | Aug 2022 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 798 | $40K | ✓ | $28K | $35 | Dec 1999 |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 802 | $40K | ✓ | $28K | $34 | Feb 2000 |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 747 | $125K | — | $94K | $126 | Dec 2021 |
Be the first to know when a unit in AQUARIUS MIAMI CONDO hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot