Avg Price
$188
Address
8311 NW 64 ST, Medley, 33166
Neighborhood
Medley
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
1,009 SF
Tier
Value
Avg $/SF
$187.78
Avg Unit Value
$298K
Total Sales (All-Time)
15
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$188
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Building Activity
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|
| Apr 26, 2019 | $185K | $185.37 | —/— | 998 |
| Aug 6, 2018 | $190K | $186.27 | —/— | 1,020 |
| Sep 6, 2017 | $195K | $196.97 | —/— | 990 |
| Dec 14, 2016 | $205K | $199.03 | —/— | 1,030 |
| Apr 29, 2016 | $170K | $170.34 | —/— | 998 |
| Sep 29, 2014 | $140K | $136.5 | —/— | 1,022 |
| Apr 17, 2014 | $140K | $138.39 | —/— | 1,008 |
| Feb 10, 2014 | $140K | $136.76 | —/— | 1,020 |
| Oct 23, 2013 | $425K | $425.85 | —/— | 998 |
| Jun 11, 2012 | $145K | $143.28 | —/— | 1,012 |
| Aug 1, 2007 | $175K | $175.35 | —/— | 998 |
| Jun 1, 2007 | $175K | $176.41 | —/— | 992 |
| Jun 1, 2007 | $192K | $186.41 | —/— | 1,030 |
| Apr 1, 2007 | $185K | $186.87 | —/— | 990 |
| Mar 1, 2007 | $175K | $172.92 | —/— | 1,012 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
1,009 SF
Unit Mix
Avg 1,009 SF
Unit Directory
8 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | — | — | 1,030 | $241K | — | $205K | $199 | Dec 2016 |
| 2 | — | — | 990 | $232K | — | $195K | $197 | Sep 2017 |
| 3 | — | — | 1,022 | $239K | — | $140K | $136 | Sep 2014 |
| 4 | — | — | 998 | $234K | — | $185K | $185 | Apr 2019 |
| 5 | — | — | 1,012 | $237K | — | $145K | $143 | Jun 2012 |
| 6 | — | — | 1,008 | $236K | — | $140K | $138 | Apr 2014 |
| 7 | — | — | 1,020 | $239K | — | $190K | $186 | Aug 2018 |
| 8 | — | — | 992 | $232K | — | $175K | $176 | Jun 2007 |
Be the first to know when a unit in 8311 NW 64 ST, MEDLEY hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Medley →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot