Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
7101 NW 74 ST, Medley 33166
15
Avg Price
$484
Rent $/SF
+35.0%
Address
7101 NW 74 ST, Medley, 33166
Neighborhood
Medley
Total Units
15
Avg Unit Sqft
1,674 SF
Tier
Premium
Avg $/SF
$483.87
Avg Unit Value
$335K
Total Sales (All-Time)
59
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$484
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Recent Sales
| Date |
|---|
| Price |
|---|
| $/SF |
|---|
| Bed/Bath |
|---|
| SF |
|---|
| Mar 12, 2025 | $810K | $483.87 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Mar 12, 2025 | $810K | $483.87 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Aug 30, 2023 | $425K | $253.88 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Jul 26, 2022 | $250K | $149.34 | —/— | 1,674 |
| May 2, 2022 | $340K | $203.11 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Jan 4, 2022 | $600K | $358.42 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Sep 17, 2020 | $235K | $140.38 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Aug 10, 2016 | $130K | $77.66 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Oct 15, 2014 | $50K | $29.87 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Oct 15, 2014 | $50K | $29.87 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Mar 12, 2014 | $180K | $107.53 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Mar 12, 2014 | $180K | $107.53 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Mar 12, 2014 | $90K | $53.76 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Feb 6, 2014 | $110K | $65.71 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Oct 16, 2013 | $110K | $65.71 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Dec 27, 2012 | $110K | $65.71 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Aug 31, 2011 | $105K | $62.72 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Jun 30, 2011 | $75K | $44.92 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Aug 15, 2009 | $145K | $86.62 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Jan 1, 2007 | $200K | $119.47 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Aug 1, 2005 | $160K | $95.58 | —/— | 1,674 |
| May 1, 2005 | $310K | $185.19 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Feb 1, 2005 | $130K | $77.66 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Aug 1, 2004 | $100K | $59.74 | —/— | 1,674 |
| Aug 1, 2004 | $118K | $70.49 | —/— | 1,674 |
Total Units
15
Avg Sqft
1,674 SF
Unit Mix
Avg 1,674 SF
Unit Directory
Showing 10 of 15 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| — | — | — | 1,674 | $199K | — | $810K | $484 | Mar 2025 |
| — | — | — | 1,674 | $199K | — | $90K | $54 | Mar 2014 |