Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
15320 SW 72 ST, Unincorporated County 33193
1981
Year Built
8
Sale $/SF
1
For Rent
$2,100
Avg Rent
$2.80
For Rent
1
Investor-Owned
63%
Avg HOA
—
Address
15320 SW 72 ST, Unincorporated County, 33193
Neighborhood
Unincorporated County
Year Built
1981
Total Units
8
Avg Unit Sqft
750 SF
Tier
Value
Avg Rent
$2,100/mo
Rent $/SF
$2.80/SF
Avg Unit Value
$204K
Total Sales (All-Time)
32
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$104
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$0.00
Low volume
Active Listings
For Rent (1)

$2K
Unit 14-14Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2022 | $245K | $326.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Oct 21, 2016 | $132K | $176 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jun 11, 2010 | $40K | $53.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 2006 | $170K | $226.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Feb 1, 2006 | $165K | $220 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Dec 1, 2005 | $157K | $209.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 1, 2005 | $140K | $186.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Nov 1, 2004 | $125K | $166.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Apr 1, 2004 | $115K | $153.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Feb 1, 2004 | $105K | $140 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jan 1, 2004 | $102K | $136 | 2/2 | 750 |
| May 1, 2003 | $94K | $125.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Feb 1, 2002 | $76K | $100.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jul 1, 2001 | $69K | $91.87 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Apr 1, 2001 | $65K | $86.27 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jun 1, 2000 | $53K | $70.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Sep 1, 1994 | $37K | $48.67 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 1994 | $41K | $54 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Sep 1, 1993 | $40K | $53.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 1992 | $33K | $43.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 1989 | $37K | $49.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Apr 1, 1987 | $37K | $49.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 1985 | $36K | $48 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jun 1, 1983 | $44K | $58 | 2/2 | 750 |
| Jun 1, 1982 | $42K | $55.33 | 2/2 | 750 |
Total Units
8
Avg Sqft
750 SF
Avg Assessed
$152K
Owner-Occupied
38%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
63%