Stay informed on Miami condo trends
What we cover
141 S Shore Dr, Miami Beach 33141
1953
Year Built
4
Avg Rent
$1.77
Rent $/SF
+33.8%
Investor-Owned
100%
Avg HOA
—
Address
141 S Shore Dr, Miami Beach, 33141
Neighborhood
Miami Beach
Year Built
1953
Total Units
4
Avg Unit Sqft
880 SF
Tier
Value
Rent $/SF
$1.77/SF
Neighborhood Rank
Top 63%
Avg Unit Value
$203K
Total Sales (All-Time)
21
Sale Price Trend ($/SF)
$198
Rental Price Trend ($/SF)
$1.73
Recent Sales
| Date | Price | $/SF | Bed/Bath | SF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 28, 2022 | $200K | $198.02 | 2/— | 1,010 |
| Dec 28, 2021 | $200K | $198.02 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Aug 4, 2020 | $125K | $123.76 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Jan 6, 2020 | $148K | $197.33 | 1/1 | 750 |
| Aug 2, 2019 | $111K | $148 | 1/1 | 750 |
| Mar 21, 2014 | $150K | $148.51 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Jun 1, 2005 | $160K | $213.2 | 1/1 | 750 |
| Jun 1, 2004 | $100K | $133.33 | 1/1 | 750 |
| Jun 1, 2002 | $65K | $86.67 | 1/1 | 750 |
| May 1, 2002 | $75K | $74.26 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Apr 1, 2002 | $68K | $90.67 | 1/1 | 750 |
| Dec 1, 1998 | $50K | $66.67 | 1/1 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 1998 | $32K | $42.67 | 1/1 | 750 |
| Aug 1, 1997 | $39K | $52 | 1/1 | 750 |
| Mar 1, 1997 | $60K | $59.41 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Feb 1, 1997 | $54K | $53.47 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Jun 1, 1993 | $25K | $33.33 | 1/1 | 750 |
| Jun 1, 1992 | $40K | $39.6 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| May 1, 1991 | $34K | $33.66 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Oct 1, 1987 | $25K | $24.75 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
| Dec 1, 1975 | $25K | $24.75 | 2/2 | 1,010 |
Total Units
4
Avg Sqft
880 SF
Avg Assessed
$196K
Owner-Occupied
0%
Tax & Ownership
Investor-Owned
100%
Owner-Occupied
0%
Avg Assessed Value
$196K
Avg Taxable Value
$196K
Effective Year Built
1953
Zoning
4900
Unit Mix
Avg 750 SF
Avg 1,010 SF
Unit Directory
4 units| Unit | Beds | Baths | SF | Assessed | Owner | Last Sale | $/SF | Sale Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | $230K | — | $200K | $198 | Dec 2021 |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 750 | $176K | — | $148K | $197 | Jan 2020 |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 750 | $176K | — | $111K | $148 | Aug 2019 |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 1,010 | $202K | — | $125K | $124 | Aug 2020 |
Top Brokerages in This Building
| Brokerage | Agents | Sales | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
P Paramount Realty Sales, LLC | 1 | 2 | $296K |
B Buy The Beach Realty, Inc. | 1 | 1 | $111K |
C Calibre International Realty | 1 | 1 | $111K |
Be the first to know when a unit in 141 SOUTH SHORE DRIVE CON hits the market — for sale or rent.
Neighborhood
Miami Beach →
View all buildings in this area
Building Snapshot